• Penn State
    Office of Planning and Assessment
 

Number
Under
30   
30-3940-4950-5960 and
Above
Total

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools1801,0939277416353,576
  Penn State Law0131681552
  Support Units1884727754305
Subtotal1981,1901,0158267043,933
  Commonwealth Campuses363314674743521,660
  Great Valley071111837
  Dickinson Law04551125
  College of Medicine244053442802101,263

Total2581,9371,8421,5961,2856,918
 
 
Percent      

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools5.030.625.920.717.8100.0
  Penn State Law0.025.030.815.428.8100.0
  Support Units5.927.523.625.217.7100.0
Subtotal5.030.325.821.017.9100.0
  Commonwealth Campuses2.219.928.128.621.2100.0
  Great Valley0.018.929.729.721.6100.0
  Dickinson Law0.016.020.020.044.0100.0
  College of Medicine1.932.127.222.216.6100.0

Total3.728.026.623.118.6100.0
 
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes lecturers, research faculty, and librarians.
-Excludes Penn College and Penn State Health.
-For 2018, with the implementation of a new human resource information system, post-doctoral scholars and fellows were reclassified from part-time to full-time.
 
 Table Of Contents