• Penn State
    Office of Planning and Assessment


Full-Time Employees by Classification
Total University - Fall 2019

 
 ExecAdminAcad  
Admin
AcadStaffTech   
Service
Total

University Park       
+Colleges/Schools1301433,5762,613976,442
  Penn State Law10852460107
+Support Units3079213055,9731,9088,316
Subtotal44791723,9338,6322,00514,865
+Commonwealth Campuses018261,6601,6296123,945
  Great Valley0103747893
  Dickinson Law1032532667
  College of Medicine06291,263766292,093
Subtotal451042306,91811,1062,66021,063
  PA College of Technology11925291352162850

Total461232557,20911,4582,82221,913
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
 
Expand AllTable Of Contents